Lisa Marie’s 2022 Emmy Nominations: The Complete List

(Winners in bold)

Animation

Outstanding Animated Program

Archer — “Dingo, Baby, Et Cetera” (FX)

Bob’s Burgers — “Some Like It Bot, Part One” (Fox)

Rick and Morty — “Mort Dinner Rick Andre” (Adult Swim)

South Park — “The Big Fix” (Comedy Central)

Undone — “Rectify” (Amazon Prime)

What If….? — “What If… Doctor Strange Lost His Heart Instead Of His Hands?” (Disney Plus)

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

The Eye: Calanthek (YouTube)

Robot Chicken — “Happy Russian Deathdog Dolloween 2 U” (Adult Swim)

Art Direction

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

Birds of Paradise (Amazon Prime)

Chip ‘N Dale: Rescue Rangers (Disney Plus)

Dexter: New Blood “The Family Business” (Showtime)

Fantasy Island (Fox)

Maid “Dollar Store” (Netflix)

The Manor (Amazon Prime)

Midnight Mass (Netflix)

Severance “Good News About Hell” (Apple TV+)

Squid Game “Gganbu” (Netflix)

Yellowjacket “Flight of the Bumblebee” (Showtime)

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Angelyne (Peacock)

Candy (Hulu)

1883 (Paramount Plus)

The Essex Serpent (Apple TV+)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “Excuse me, How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?” (Amazon Prime)

The Offer (Paramount Plus)

Pistol “Track Two: Rotten” (Hulu)

Stranger Things “Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab” (Netflix)

The Survivor (HBO)

A Very British Scandal (Amazon Prime)

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Abbott Elementary “Desking” (ABC)

Atlanta “The Old Man And The Tree” (FX)

The Chair “Brilliant Mistake” (Netflix)

Ghosts “The Vault” (CBS)

Hacks “Trust The Process” (HBOMax)

MacGruber “Through the Looking Glass” (Peacock)

Murderville “The Magician’s Assistant” (Netflix)

Only Murders In The Building “True Crime” (Hulu)

What We Do In The Shadows “The Cloak of Duplication” (FX)

The Woman In The House Across The Street From The Girl In The Window (Netflix)

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series

Love is Blind “The Reunion” (Netflix)

Making the Cut “Avant-Garde” (Amazon Prime)

Survivor “It Comes Down To This” (CBS)

True Story with Ed and Randall “Abishek, Ronald” (Peacock)

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

Annie Live! (NBC)

Norm McDonald: Nothing Special (Netflix)

The Oscars (ABC)

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show (NBC)

Casting

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Atlanta (FX)

Barry (HBO)

Cobra Kai (Netflix)

The Flight Attendant (HBOMax)

Ghosts (CBS)

iCarly (Peacock)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime)

Only Murders In The Building (Hulu)

What We Do In The Shadows (FX)

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Better Call Saul (AMC)

Euphoria (HBO)

Fantasy Island (Fox)

Law & Order (NBC)

Loki (Disney Plus)

9-1-1: Lone Star (Fox)

Ozark (Netflix)

Severance (Apple TV+)

Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Yellowstone (Paramount)

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Candy (Hulu)

Dopesick (Hulu)

Dr. Death (Peacock)

The Dropout (Hulu)

1883 (Paramount Plus)

I Want You Back (Amazon Prime)

Maid (Netflix)

Pistol (Hulu)

The Survivor (HBO)

We Own This City (HBO)

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race (CBS)

Joe Millionaire: For Richer or Poorer (Fox)

Love is Blind (Netflix)

Making the Cut (Amazon Prime)

Survivor (CBS)

Temptation Island (USA)

Character Voice Over Performance

Outstanding Character Voice Over Performance

F. Murray Abraham in Moon Knight “Friendly Type” (Disney Plus)

H. Jon Benjamin in Archer “Dingo, Baby, Et Cetera” (FX)

Helena Bonham Cater in The House (Netflix)

Jarvis Crocker in The House (Netflix)

Brad Dourif in Chucky “Give Me Something Good To Eat” (SyFy)

Mia Goth in The House (Netflix)

Sylvia McClure in Barry “all the sauces” (HBO)

John Mulaney in Chip ‘N Dale: Rescue Rangers (Disney Plus)

Andy Samberg in Chip ‘N Dale: Rescue Rangers (Disney Plus)

Susan Wokoma in The House (Netflix)

Cinematography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

B Postive.  “Episode 212” Steven V. Silver, cinematographer (CBS)

iCarly “iHit Something” John Simmons, cinematographer (Peacock)

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Abbott Elementary. “Light Bulb” Michael Pepin, cinematographer (ABC)

Atlanta “Three Steps” Christian Spenger, cinematographer (FX)

Barry “staring now” Carl Herse, cinematographer (HBO)

Cobra Kai “Party Time” Paul Varrieur, cinematographer (Netflix)

Ghosts “Possession” Pierre Jodoin, cinematographer (CBS)

It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia “The Gang Carries A Corpse Up A Mountain” John Tanzer, cinematographer (FX)

Murderville “Triplet Homicide” Kevin Atkinson, cinematographer (Netflix)

Only Murders In The Building “The Boy From 6B” Chris Teague, cinematographer (Hulu)

What We Do In The Shadows “A Farewell” David A. Makin, cinematographer (FX)

What We Do In The Shadows “The Prisoner” DJ Stipzen, cinematographer (FX)

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul “Rock and a Hard Place” Marshall Adams, cinematographer (AMC)

Dexter: New Blood “Sins of the Father” Hillary Fyfe Spera, cinematographer (Showtime)

Dynasty “Diverting All Of Her Energy To Hate” Star Barry, cinematographer (The CW)

Fantasy Island “Hungry Christine/Mel Loves Ruby” Sonnel Valsequez, cinematographer (FOX)

Fear the Walking Dead “Cindy Hawkins” Fernando Arguelles, cinematographer (AMC)

The Flight Attendant “Seeing Double” Cort Fey, cinematographer (HBOMax)

The Gilded Age “Irresistible Change” Vanja Cernjul, cinematographer (HBO)

Severance “Defiant Jazz” Jessica Lee Gagne, cinematographer (Apple TV+)

Yellowjackets “Pilot” Julie Kirkwood, cinematographer (Showtime)

Yellowstone “All I See Is You” Dino Parks, cinematographer (Paramount)

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Candy “Overkill” Simon Dennis, cinematographer (Hulu)

The Dropout “The Flower of Life” Jonathan Furkmanski, cinematographer (Hulu)

The Dropout “Lizzy” Blake McClure, cinematographer (Hulu)

The Dropout “Old White Men” Michelle Lawler, cinematographer (Hulu)

1883 “1883” Ben Richardson, cinematographer (Paramount Plus)

Fistful of Vengeance.  Roel Reine, cinematographer (Netflix)

Maid “Sky Blue” Quyen Tran, cinematographer (Netflix)

The Offer “Warning Shots” Salvatore Totino, cinematographer (Paramount Plus)

Pistol “Track 6: Who Killed Bambi?” Anthony Dod Mantle, cinematographer (Hulu)

The Survivor.  George Steel, cinematographer (HBO)

Cinematography — Non Fiction

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

The Andy Warhol Diaries “Collab: Andy and Basquiat” (Netflix)

Crime Scene: The Time Square Killer “The Perfect Hunting Ground” (Netflix)

Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted “Portugal’s Rugged Coast” (Disney Plus)

Controlling Britney Spears (FX)

Lucy and Desi (Amazon Prime)

Olivia Rodrigo: driving home 2 u (Hulu)

Shatner In Space (Amazon Prime)

Tony Hawk: Until The Wheels Fall Off (HBO)

Voir “Summer of the Shark” (Netflix)

Worst Roommate Ever “Marathon Man” (Netflix)

Cinematography — Reality

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race.  (CBS)

Making the Cut.  “Avant-Garde” (Amazon Prime)

Selling Sunset.  “New Friends, Old Enemies” (Netflix)

Survivor (CBS)

Temptation Island “Where Are You Sleeping” (USA)

The Ultimate Surfer (ABC)

Commercials

Outstanding Commercial

Beachcomber — Kia Sportage X-Pro

Cleopatra Has A Change of Heart — Amazon Prime

FTX Larry David: Don’t Miss Out — Cryptocurrency Exchange

Happy Place — Turner Classic Movies

Costumes

Outstanding Period Costumes

Angelyne “Glow in the Dark Queen of the Universe” (Peacock)

Candy “Overkill” (Hulu)

1883 “1883” (Paramount Plus)

The Essex Serpent “Everything Is Blue” (Apple TV+)

The Gilded Age “Let The Tournament Begin” (HBO)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest” (Amazon Prime)

The Offer “Brains and Balls” (Paramount Plus)

Pistol “Track Three: Bodies” (Hulu)

The Survivor (HBO)

A Very British Scandal (Amazon Prime)

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Hawkeye “So This is Christmas?” (Disney Plus)

Invasion “Full of Stars” (Apple TV+)

Loki “Glorious Purpose” (Disney Plus)

Moon Knight “Gods and Monsters” (Disney Plus)

Snowpiercer “The Original Sinners” (TBS)

What We Do In The Shadows “The Wellness Center” (FX)

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

Atlanta “The Old Man and the Tree” (FX)

Birds of Paradise (Amazon Prime)

Cobra Kai “Party Time” (Netflix)

Dynasty “Devoting All Of Her Energy to Hate” (The CW)

Euphoria “Trying to Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door” (HBO)

The Flight Attendant “Seeing Double” (HBOMax)

Ghosts “Pilot” (CBS)

Maid “Dollar Store” (Netflix)

Only Murders In The Building “Who is Tim Kono?” (Hulu)

Squid Game “VIPS” (Netflix)

Directing

Outstanding Directing of a Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary “Ava vs. The Superintendent” Directed by Matthew Cherry (ABC)

Abbott Elementary “Pilot” Directed by Randall Einhorn (ABC)

Atlanta “New Jazz” Directed by Hiro Murai (FX)

Barry “710N” Directed by Bill Hader (HBO)

Cobra Kai “The Rise” Directed by Josh Heald (Netflix)

The Flight Attendant “Seeing Double” Directed by Silver Tree (HBOMax)

Ghosts “Pete’s Wife” Directed by Trent O’Donnell (CBS)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?” Directed by Amy Sherman-Palladino (Amazon Prime)

Only Murders In The Building “True Crime” Directed by Jamie Babbit (Hulu)

Saved By The Bell “The Gift” Directed by Mark-Paul Gosselaar (Peacock)

Outstanding Directing of a Drama Series

Better Call Saul “Hit and Run” Directed by Rhea Seehorn (AMC)

Better Call Saul “Plan and Execution” Directed by Thomas Schnauz (AMC)

Dexter: New Blood “Sins of the Father” Directed by Marcos Siega (Showtime)

Law & Order “Black and Blue” Directed by Eriq LaSalle (NBC)

Severance “The We We Are” Directed by Ben Stiller (Apple TV+)

Severance “The You You Are” Directed by Aofie McArdle (Apple TV+)

Squid Game “Red Light, Green Light” Directed by Hwang Dong-hyuk (Netflix)

The Walking Dead “Trust” Directed by Lily Mariye (AMC)

Yellowjackets “Pilot” Directed by Karyn Kusama (Showtime)

Yellowstone “Half the Money” Directed by Stephen Kay (Paramount)

Outstanding Directing Of A Limited or Anthology Series

Candy.  “Friday the 13th” Directed by Michael Uppendahl (Hulu)

Dr. Death.  “An Occurrence at Randall Kirby’s Sink” Directed by Jennifer Morrison (Peacock)

The Dropout.  “Green Juice” Directed by Michael Showalter (Hulu)

The Dropout. “Iron Sisters” Directed by Francesca Gregorini (Hulu)

1883. “1883” Directed by Taylor Sheridan (Paramount Plus)

Maid. “Sky Blue” Directed by John Wells (Netflix)

Moon Knight. “The Tomb” Directed by Justin Benson and Aaron Moorehead (Disney Plus)

The Offer. “A Seat At The Table” Directed by Dexter Fletcher (Paramount Plus)

Pistol.  Directed by Danny Boyle (Hulu)

The Woman In The House Across The Street From The Girl In The Window.  Directed by Michael Lehmann (Netflix)

Outstanding Directing Of A TV Movie

Birds of Paradise.  Directed by Sarah Adina Smith (Amazon Prime)

Chip N’ Dale: Rescue Rangers.  Directed by Akiva Schaffer (Disney Plus)

I Want You Back.  Directed by Jason Orley (Amazon Prime)

List of a Lifetime.  Directed by Roxy Shih (Lifetime)

The Survivor.  Directed by Barry Levinson (HBO)

The Voyeurs.  Directed by Michael Mohan (Amazon Prime)

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Hart to Heart “Don Cheadle” directed by Leslie Small (Peacock)

True Story with Ed and Randall. “Rick” directed by Jordan Rubin (Peacock)

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Norm McDonald: Nothing Special.  Directed by Norm McDonald and Jeff Tomsic (Netflix)

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show.  Directed by Hamish Hamilton (NBC)

28th Annual Screen Actors Guild awards.  Directed by Sandra Restrepo (TBS)

Step Into….The Movies With Derek and Julianna Hough.  Directed by RJ Durrell and Nick Florenz (ABC)

Directing — Non-Fiction

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

The Beatles: Get Back “Day 3” Directed by Peter Jackson.  (Disney Plus)

Conversations With A Killer: The John Wayne Gacy Tapes “Sane Enough” Directed by Joe Berlinger (Netflix)

Crime Scene: The Times Square Killer “Murder on 42nd Street” Directed by Joe Berlinger (Netflix)

Lucy and Desi.  Directed by Amy Poehler (Amazon Prime)

Music Box. “Woodstock ’99: Peace, Love, and Rage” Directed by Garrett Price (HBO)

Controlling Britney Spears.  Directed by Samantha Stark (FX)

Phoenix Rising.  Directed by Amy Berg (HBO)

Secrets of Playboy. “The Circus” Directed by Alexandra Haggiag Dean and Arlene Nelson (A&E)

Tony Hawk: Until The Wheels Come Off.  Directed by Sam Jones (HBO)

We Need To Talk About Cosby.  “Part One” Directed by W. Kamu Bell (Showtime)

Directing — Reality

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race.  “Ready to re-start the Race” Directed by Bertram van Munster.  (CBS)

American Idol. “Episode 515 (Disney Night)” Directed by Phil Heyes.  (ABC)

Cheer. “Daytona: Part Two: If The Judges Disagree.” Directed by Greg Whitley (Netflix)

Dancing With Stars.  “Disney Week: Villains Night” Directed by Phil Heyes (ABC)

Impractical Jokers.  “Eric Andre” Directed by Casey Jost and Geoff Celis (TruTV)

Love is Blind.  “Love in Paradise” Directed by Brian Smith (Netflix)

Making the Cut.  “Brand Statement.”  Directed by Ramy Romany (Amazon Prime)

Temptation Island.  “Where Are  You Sleeping?” Directed by Nick Murray (USA)

Tough as Nails.  “Dreams Never Die” Directed by Phil Keoghan (CBS)

The Ultimate Surfer.  “Welcome to Surf Ranch” Directed by Ramy Romany (ABC)

Documentary Non-Fiction Programming

Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Special

Controlling Britney Spears (FX)

Keeping Company With Sondheim (PBS)

Lucy and Desi (Amazon Prime)

Olivia Rodrigo: driving home 2 u (Disney Plus)

Shatner in Space (Amazon Prime)

Tony Hawk: Until the Wheels Come Off (HBOMax)

Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series

The Beatles Get Back (Disney Plus)

Court Cam (A&E)

Crime Scene: The Times Square Killer (Netflix)

The Deep End (Free Form)

Music Box (HBO)

Phoenix Rising (HBO)

Secrets of Playboy (A&E)

Voir (Netflix)

We Need To Talk About Cosby (Showtime)

Worst Roommate Ever (Netflix)

Hosting

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program

Joe Bob Briggs for The Last Drive-In (Shudder)

Phil Keoghan for The Amazing Race (CBS)

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn for Making the Cut (Amazon Prime)

Gordon Ramsay for Hell’s Kitchen (Fox)

Jon Taffer for Bar Rescue (Paramount)

Mark L. Walberg for Temptation Island (USA)

Lighting Technical Direction

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

Bachelor in Paradise “Episode 1” (ABC)

Dancing With The Stars “Finale” (ABC)

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

Annie Live! (NBC)

Norm McDonald: Nothing Special (Netflix)

The Oscars (ABC)

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show (NBC)

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

American Idol “Episode 515 Disney Night” (ABC)

Dancing With The Stars “Horror Night” (ABC)

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special

Annie Live! (NBC)

Norm McDonald: Nothing Special (Netflix)

The Oscars (ABC)

The Pespi Superbowl LVI Halftime Show (NBC)

Main Titles

Outstanding Main Titles

Andy Warhol Diaries (Netflix)

B Positive (CBS)

Candy (Hulu)

1883 (Paramount Plus)

The Essex Serpent (Apple TV+)

The Flight Attendant (HBOMax)

Hawkeye (Disney Plus)

Only Murders In The Building (Hulu)

Severance (Apple TV+)

We Own This City (HBO)

Makeup and Hairstyling

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

Atlanta “White Fashion” (FX)

Cobra Kai “Match Point” (Netflix)

The Dropout “Green Juice” (Hulu)

Ghosts “Attic Girl” (CBS)

The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey “Reggie” (Apple TV+)

Maid “Snaps” (Netflix)

The Manor (Amazon Prime)

Severance “The We We Are” (Apple TV+)

The Voyeurs (Amazon Prime)

Yellowstone “Half the Money” (Paramount)

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

Angelyne “Glow in the Dark, Queen of the Universe” (Peacock)

Candy “Happy Wife, Happy Life” (Hulu)

Creepshow “Timeout” (Shudder)

1883 “The Weep of Surrender” (Paramount Plus)

The Essex Serpent “I Break Things” (Apple TV+)

The Gilded Age “Let The Tournament Begin” (HBO)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?” (Amazon Prime)

Pam & Tommy “Jane Fonda” (Hulu)

Pistol “Track 4: Pretty Vaycunt” (Hulu)

Stranger Things “Chapter Seven: Massacre at the Hawkins Lab” (Netflix)

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Atlanta “Sinterklass is Coming To Town” (FX)

The Dropout “I’m in a Hurry” (Hulu)

Euphoria “The Theater and its Double” (HBO)

Fantasy Island “Once upon A Time In Havana” (Fox)

Ghosts “Sam’s Mom” (CBS)

The Girl From Plainville “Talking is Healing” (Hulu)

Maid “Thief” (Netflix)

Severance “The We We Are” (Apple TV+)

Yellowjackets “F Sharp” (Showtime)

Yellowstone “Half the Money” (Paramount)

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Candy “The Fight” (Hulu)

1883 “Racing Clouds” (Paramount Plus)

The Gilded Age “Let The Tournament Begin” (HBO)

Loki “Journey Into Mystery” (Disney Plus)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?” (Amazon Prime)

The Offer “The Right Side of Yellow” (Paramount Plus)

Pam & Tommy “Jane Fonda” (Hulu)

Stranger Things “Chapter Two: Vecna’s Curse” (Netflix)

The Survivor (HBO)

A Very British Scandal (Amazon Prime)

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

Angelyne “Glow in the Dark Queen Of the Universe” (Peacock)

Fistful of Vengeance (Netflix)

The Manor (Amazon Prime)

Slasher: Flesh and Blood (Shudder)

What We Do In The Shadows “The Escape” (FX)

Yellowjackets “Flight of the Bumblebee” (Showtime)

Narrator

Outstanding Narrator:

Kamu Bell for We Need To Talk About Cosby (Showtime)

Angie Harmon for Cellmate Secrets: Casey Anthony (Lifetime)

Bill Kurtis for Cold Case Files: Murder By Moonlight (A&E)

Sasha Stone for Voir: Summer of the Shark (Netflix)

Music

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Archer “Dingo Baby Et Cetera” JG Thirlwell, Composer (FX)

Cobra Kai “The Rise” Leo Birenberg, Composer Zach Robinson, Composer (Netflix)

Dexter: New Blood “Skin of Her Teeth” Pat Irwin, Composer (Showtime)

Euphoria “Out of Touch” Labrinth, Composer (HBO)

Fantasy Island “Dia De Los Vivos” Genevieve Vincent, Composer (Fox)

The Flight Attendant “The Reykjavík Ice Sculpture Festival Is Lovely This Time Of Year ” Blake Neeley, Composer (HBOMax)

Invasion “Full of Stars” Max Richter, composer (Apple TV+)

Only Murders in The Building “The Boy From 6B” Siddhartha Khosla, Composer (Hulu)

Squid Game “Red Light, Green Light” Jung Jae-il, Composer (Netflix)

Undone “Rectify” Amie Doherty, Composer (Amazon Prime)

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Angelyne “Pink Clouds” Jonathan Sadoff, composer (Peacock)

Birds of Paradise.  Ellen Reid, composer (Amazon Prime)

1883 “1883” Brian Tyler, Composer Breton Vivian, Composer (Paramount Plus)

Fistful of Vengeance.  Toby Chu, Composer (Netflix)

The House. Gustavo Santaolalla, Composer (Netflix)

Moon Knight “Asylum” Hesham Nazih, Composer (Disney Plus)

The Offer “A Stand-Up Guy” Isabella Summers, Composer (Paramount Plus)

The Survivor.  Hans Zimmer, Composer (HBO)

The Voyeurs.  Will Bates, Composer.  (Amazon Prime)

The Woman In The House Across The Street From The Girl In The Window. Nami Melamud, composer (Netflix)

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Crime Scene: The Times Square Killer. “Murder on 42nd Street” Serj Tankian, Composer Vincent Pedulla, Composer (Netflix)

Lucy and Desi.  David Schwartz, composer.  (Amazon Prime)

Controlling Britney Spears. John E. Low, composer.  Pierre Takal, composer.  (FX)

Shatner in Space.  Carson Arune, composer (Amazon Prime)

Outstanding Music Direction

American Idol “Episode 515 (Disney Night)” Kris Pooley, Music Director (ABC)

Dancing With The Stars “Janet Jackson Night” Ray Chew, Music Director (ABC)

The Oscars.  Adam Blackstone, Music Director (ABC)

The Pepsi Superbowl LVI Halftime Show. Adam Blackstone, music director (NBC)

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

The Cleaning Lady “The Crown” Song Title: Lost With You.  Nicholas Isham, Music & Lyrics Ruby Ibarra, Music & Lyrics  (Fox)

The Cleaning Lady. “TNT” Song title: Runaway. Mark Isham, Music Nicholas Isham, Music & Lyrics Ruby Ibarra, Music & Lyrics (Fox)

Euphoria.  All My Life, My Heart Has Yearned For A Thing I Cannot Name / Song Title: Elliot’s Song. Labrinth, Music & Lyrics Muzhda Zemar-McKenzie, Lyrics Zendaya, Lyrics (HBO)

Euphoria. You Who Cannot See, Think Of Those Who Can / Song Title: I’m Tired. Labrinth, Music & Lyrics Zendaya, Lyrics Sam Levinson, Lyrics (HBO)

Hanna. Résistance / Song Title: The Midas Touch. Aurora Aksnes, Music & Lyrics Magnus Skylstad, Music. (Amazon Prime)

Hawkeye. Never Meet Your Heroes / Song Title: Save The City. Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics Scott Wittman, Music & Lyrics. (Disney Plus)

The House. Song Title: This House Is… Gustavo Santaolalla, Music Jarvis Cocker, Lyrics. (Netflix)

Nine Perfect strangers. Ever After / Song Title: Crimson Bue. Keith Urban, Music & Lyrics Daniel Breland, Music & Lyrics Sean Small, Music & Lyrics Sam Sumser, Music & Lyrics (Hulu)

The Valet. Song Tile: A Song in My Heart.  Heitor Pereira, Music Gaby Moreno, Lyrics. (Hulu)

With Love. Dia De Los Muertos / Song Title: Noche Buena. Lin-Manuel Miranda, Music & Lyrics (Amazon Prime)

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Arcane. Imagine Dragons ft. JID, Composer. (Netflix)

Candy. Ariel Marx, Composer. (Hulu)

1883. Brian Tyler, Composer. (Paramount Plus)

The Gilded Age. Harry Gregson-Williams, Composer Rupert Gregson-Williams, Composer (HBO)

Murderville. Matt Novack, Composer Greg Martin, Composer. (Netflix)

The Offer. Isabella Summers, composer. (Paramount Plus)

Only Murders in the Building. Siddhartha Khosla, Composer. (Hulu)

Severance. Theodore Shapiro, composer. (Apple TV+)

Squid Game. Jung Jae-il, Composer. (Netflix)

Outstanding Music Supervision

Angelyne. “Dream Machine.” Maggie Phillips, Music Supervisor Thomas Patterson, Music Supervisor Kerri Drootin, Music Supervisor (Peacock)

Birds of Paradise. Sara Matarazzo, Music Supervisor Stephanie Pigott, Music Supervisor Danielle Soury, Music Supervisor (Amazon Prime)

Cobra Kai. “Party Time” Michelle Johnson, Music Supervisor. (Netflix)

The Dropout. “I’m In A Hurry” Maggie Phillips, Music Supervior. (Hulu)

Eurphoria. “Trying to Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door” Jen Malone, Music Supervisor Adam Leber, Music Supervisor (HBO)

Fantasy Island. “Welcome to the Snow Globe.” Melany Mitchell, Music Supervisor (Fox)

Hanna. “Resistance.” Iain Cook, Music Supervisor (Amazon Prime)

The House. Nick Angel, Music Supervisor (Netflix)

Maid. M. Ann Kline, music supervisor (Netflix)

Voir. “Summer of the Shark.” Ashley Waldron, music supervisor (Netflix)

Picture Editing

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Better Call Saul.  “Hit and Run.” Chris McCaleb, editor. (AMC)

Dexter New Blood. “The Family Business” Kate Ennis, editor. (Showtime)

Fantasy Island.  “Once Upon A Time In Havana.” Raul Marchand, editor. (Fox)

Invasion. “Last Day.” John Petaja, Editor Spencer Averick, ACE, Editor (Apple TV+)

Severance. “What’s For Dinner?” Gershon Hickson, Editor Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor (Apple TV+)

Squid Game. “Gganbu” Nam Na-young, Editor (Netflix)

Yellowjackets “Doomcoming” Kevin D. Ross, ACE, Editor (Showtime)

Yellowjackets “Flight of the Bumblebee” Kindra Marra, Editor (Showtime)

Yellowjackets “The Pilot” Plummy Tucker, ACE, Editor (Showtime)

Yellowjackets “Sic Transit Gloria Mundi” Jeff Israel, Editor (Showtime)

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary.  “The Pilot” Richie Edelson, editor. (ABC)

Atlanta “Three Slaps” Kyle Reiter, ACE, Editor Isaac Hagy, ACE, Editor (FX)

Barry “710N” Franky Guttman, editor. (HBO)

Barry “starting now” Ali Greer, editor (HBO)

Cobra Kai “The Fall” Spencer Houck, Editor Zack Arnold, ACE, Additional Editor (Netflix)

Cobra Kai “The Rise” Zack Arnold, editor (Netflix)

The Flight Attendant. “Seeing Double” Anthony Miller, editor (HBOMax)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel. “How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?” Kate Sanford, editor (Amazon Prime)

Only Murders In The Building “Open and Shut” Julie Monroe, editor (Hulu)

What We Do In The Shows “The Casino” Yana Gorskaya, ACE, Editor Dane McMaster, ACE, Editor (FX)

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

iCarly. “iStart Over” Richard Candib, ACE, editor (Peacock)

United States of Al “Promise/Wadaha” Stephen Prime, Editor (CBS)

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Angelyne “Dream Machine” Taichi Erskine, Editor (Peacock)

Candy “Friday the 13th” Tom Wilson, ACE, editor (Hulu)

Chip ‘N Dale Rescue Rangers. Brian Olds, editor (Disney Plus)

The Dropout “Lizzy” Steve Welch, ACE, editor (Hulu)

The House.  Barney Pilling, ACE, editor (Netflix)

I Want You Back. Jonathan Schwartz, Editor Blair Miller, Additional Editor (Amazon Prime)

Maid “Cashmere” Annette Davey, ACE, Editor (Netflix)

The Survivor. Douglas Crise, ACE, editor (HBO)

The Voyeurs.  Christian Masini, editor (Amazon Prime)

The Woman In The House Across The Street From The Girl In The Window. “Episode 8” Jennifer Van Goethem, Editor (Netflix)

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

Conan. “Series Finale” Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor Mike Api, Editor Christopher P. Heller, Editor Matthew Shaw, Editor (TBS)

Norm McDonald: Nothing Special. Clark Burnett, Supervising Editor Lane Farham, Additional Editor. (Netflix)

Picture Editing Non-Fiction

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

The Beatles: Get Back “Day Three” Jabez Olssen, Editor (Disney Plus)

Crime Scene: The Times Square Killer “Murder on 42nd Street” Jessica Miller, Supervising Editor Derek Pons, Editor Victoria Toth, Additional Editor Jared Dubrino, Additional Editor (Netflix)

Lucy and Desi. Robert A. Martinez, Editor Dan Reed, Additional Editor Inaya Graciana Yusuf, Additional Editor (Amazon Prime)

Music Box. “Woodstock 99: Peace, Love, and Rage” Avner Shiloah, Editor Garret Price, Editor (HBO)

Controlling Britney Spears. Louisine Shamamian, Editor Pierre Takal, Editor Geoff O’Brien, Editor Diana DeCilio, Editor. (FX)

Olivia Rodrigo: driving home 2 u. Nia Imani, editor. (Hulu)

Secrets of Playboy. “The Circus” Hannelore Gomes, Editor Morgan Hanner, Additional Editor Aaron McAdams, Additional Editor (A&E)

Shatner in Space. Charles Newberry, Editor Joe Peeler, Editor Gerber Castillo, Editor Finian Shea Johnson, Editor (Amazon Prime)

Tony Hawk: Until The Wheels Fall Off. Greg Finton, ACE, editor. (HBO)

Voir.  “Summer of Shark” Keith Clark, editor (Netflix)

Picture Editing–Reality

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program

The Amazing Race (CBS)

American Idol (ABC)

Making the Cut (Amazon Prime)

Survivor “Feels Like A Rollercoaster” (CBS)

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Intervention “Ashley” (A&E)

Selling Sunset “Nothing Remains The Same” (Netflix)

Programming

Outstanding Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Atlanta (FX)

Barry (HBO)

Brooklyn Nine Nine (NBC)

Cobra Kai (Netflix)

The Flight Attendants (HBOMax)

Ghosts (CBS)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime)

Murderville (Netflix)

Only Murders In The Building (Hulu)

Saved By The Bell (Peacock)

What We Do In The Shadows (FX)

Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul (AMC)

Dexter: New Blood (Showtime)

Dynasty (The CW)

Euphoria (HBO)

Fantasy Island (Fox)

The Gilded Age (HBO)

Severance (Apple TV+)

The Squid Game (Netflix)

Stranger Things (Netflix)

The Walking Dead (AMC)

Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Yellowstone (Paramount)

Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series

Angelyne (Peacock)

Candy (Hulu)

Dr. Death (Peacock)

The Dropout (Hulu)

1883 (Paramount Plus)

The Essex Serpent (Apple TV+)

Maid (Netflix)

The Offer (Paramount Plus)

Pistol (Hulu)

Slasher: Flesh & Blood (Shudder)

A Very British Scandal (Amazon Prime)

The Woman In The House Across The Street From The Girl In The Window (Netflix)

Outstanding TV Movie

Birds of Paradise (Amazon Prime)

Chip ‘N Dale: Rescue Rangers (Disney Plus)

The House (Netflix)

I Want You Back (Amazon Prime)

List of a Lifetime (Lifetime)

The Manor (Amazon Prime)

Psych 3: This is Gus (Peacock)

The Survivor (HBO)

The Valet (Hulu)

The Voyeurs (Amazon Prime)

Outstanding Variety Talk Show

Conan (TBS)

Friday Night Vibes (TBS)

Half in the Bag (YouTube)

Hart to Heart (Peacock)

E! Nightly Pop (E!)

Tha God’s Honest Truth With Charlemagne Tha God (Comedy Central)

Outstanding Variety Sketch Show

The Truth With Ed and Randall (Peacock)

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

Annie Live! (NBC)

The Oscars (ABC)

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show (NBC)

The 28th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (TBS)

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Merry Wives (Great Performances) (PBS)

Norm McDonald: Nothing Special (Netflix)

Rita Ora at the Eiffel Tower (Streaming)

Step Into The Movies …. With Derek and Julianne Hough (ABC)

Taylor Tomlinson: Look At You (Netflix)

2022 Fangoria Chainsaw Awards (Shudder)

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama, or Variety Series

I Think You Should Leave …. With Tim Robinson (Netflix)

State of the Union (Sundance TV)

Outstanding Short Form Non-Fiction or Reality Series

Beyond The Headlines (Lifetime)

Let’s Unpack That (People TV)

True Dating Stories (Fuse)

What Happens in Hollywood (Roku)

Outstanding Hosted Non-Fiction Series or Special

Gordon Ramsay’s Uncharted (Disney Plus)

History’s Greatest Mysteries (History)

The Last Drive-In (Shudder)

Painting With John (HBO)

Sketchbook (Disney Plus)

Talking Dead (AMC)

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow (PBS)

Collector’s Call (MeTV)

Impractical Jokers (TruTV)

Love is Blind (Netflix)

Storage Wars (A&E)

Temptation Island (USA)

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Bachelor in Paradise (ABC)

Bar Rescue (Paramount)

Cheer (Netflix)

Intervention (A&E)

Married At First Sight (Lifetime)

Selling Sunset (Netflix)

Outstanding Competition Program

The Amazing Race (CBS)

American Idol (ABC)

The Bachelor (ABC)

The Bachelorette (ABC)

Dancing With The Stars (ABC)

Hell’s Kitchen (Fox)

Making The Cut (Amazon Prime)

Survivor (CBS)

Tough as Nails (CBS)

The Ultimate Surfer (ABC)

Performers

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Will Arnett in Murderville (Netflix)

Will Forte in MacGruber (Peacock)

Donald Glover in Atlanta (FX)

Bill Hader in Barry (HBO)

Ralph Macchio in Cobra Kai (Netflix)

Steve Martin in Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)

Andy Samberg in Brooklyn Nine Nine (NBC)

Martin Short in Only Murders In The Building (Hulu)

Jason Sudeikis in Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

William Zabka in Cobra Kai (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jason Bateman in Ozark (Netflix)

Kevin Costner in Yellowstone (Paramount)

Michael C. Hall in Dexter: New Blood (Showtime)

Tom Hiddleston in Loki (Disney Plus)

Lee Jung-jae in Squid Game (Netflix)

Bob Odenkirk in Better Call Saul (AMC)

Norman Reedus in The Walking Dead (AMC)

Adam Scott in Severance (Apple TV+)

Morgan Spector in The Gilded Age (HBO)

Billy Bob Thornton in Goliath (Amazon Prime)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series

Jon Bernthal in We Own This City (HBO)

Anson Boon in Pistol (Hulu)

David Cronenberg in Slasher: Flesh & Blood (Shudder)

Sam Elliott in 1883 (Paramount Plus)

Tom Hiddleston in The Essex Serpent (Apple TV+)

Oscar Isaac in Moon Knight (Disney Plus)

Joshua Jackson in Dr. Death (Peacock)

Samuel L. Jackson in The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey (Apple TV+)

Michael Keaton in Dopesick (Hulu)

Toby Wallace in Pistol (Hulu)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a TV Movie

Charlie Day in I Want You Back (Amazon Prime)

Eugenio Derbez in The Valet (Hulu)

Ben Foster in The Survivor (HBO)

Dule Hill in Psych 3: This is Gus (Peacock)

James Roday Rodriguez in Psych 3: This is Gus (Peacock)

Troye Sivan in Three Months (Paramount Plus)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in A Comedy Series

Andre Braugher in Brooklyn Nine Nine (NBC)

Anthony  Carrigan in Barry (HBO)

Thomas Ian Griffith in Cobra Kai (Netflix)

Brian Tyree Henry in Atlanta (FX)

Martin Kove in Cobra Kai (Netflix)

Mario Lopez in Saved By The Bell (Peacock)

Richie Moriarty in Ghosts (CBS)

Chris Perfiti in Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Stephen Root in Barry (HBO)

Henry Winkler in Barry (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Clancy Brown in Dexter: New Blood (Showtime)

Patrick Fabian in Better Call Saul (AMC)

Josh Hamilton in The Walking Dead (AMC)

Cole Hauser in Yellowstone (Paramount)

Ray Liotta in Hanna (Amazon Prime)

John Turturro in Severance (Apple TV+)

Christopher Walken in Severance (Apple TV+)

Sam Waterson in Law & Order (NBC)

Owen Wilson in Loki (Disney Plus)

O Yeong-su in Squid Game (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series

Naveen Andrews in The Dropout (Hulu)

Thomas Brodie-Sangster in Pistol (Hulu)

Stephen Fry in The Dropout (Hulu)

Matthew Goode in The Offer (Paramount Plus)

William H. Macy in The Dropout (Hulu)

Dylan Minnette in The Dropout (Hulu)

Nick Robinson in Maid (Netflix)

Alan Ruck in The Dropout (Hulu)

Christian Slater in Dr. Death (Peacock)

Sam Waterston in The Dropout (Hulu)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a TV Movie

Corbin Bernsen in Psych 3: This is Gus (Peacock)

Bruce Davison in The Manor (Amazon Prime)

Scott Eastwood in I Want You Back (Amazon Prime)

Ben Hardy in The Voyeurs (Amazon Prime)

Billy Magnussen in The Survivor (HBO)

Peter Sarsgaard in The Survivor (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Pamela Adlon in Better Things (FX)

Rachel Brosnahan in The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime)

Quinta Brunson in Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Miranda Cosgrove in iCarly (Peacock)

Kaley Cuoco in The Flight Attendant (HBOMax)

Natasia Demetriou in What We Do In The Shadows (FX)

Selena Gomez in Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)

Rose McIver in Ghosts (CBS)

Sandra Oh in The Chair (Netflix)

Jean Smart in Hacks (HBOMax)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Carrie Coon in The Gilded Age (HBO)

Elizabeth Gillies in Dynasty (The CW)

Nicole Kidman in Nine Perfect Strangers (Hulu)

Juliette Lewis in Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Melanie Lynesky in Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Anna Paquin in Flack (Amazon Prime)

Kelly Reilly in Yellowstone (Paramount)

Winona Ryder in Stranger Things (Netflix)

Roselyn Sanchez in Fantasy Island (Fox)

Zendaya in Euphoria (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series

Kristen Bell in The Woman In The House Across The Street From The Girl In The Window (Netflix)

Jessica Biel in Candy (Hulu)

Lily Collins in Pam & Tommy (Hulu)

Claire Danes in The Essex Serpent (Apple TV+)

Elle Fanning in The Girl From Plainville (Hulu)

Claire Foy in A Very British Scandal (Amazon Prime)

Isabel May in 1883 (Paramount Plus)

Margaret Qualley in Maid (Netflix)

Emmy Rossum in Angelyne (Peacock)

Amanda Seyfried in The Dropout (Hulu)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a TV Movie

Kristine Foseth in Birds of Paradise (Amazon Prime)

Barbara Hershey in The Manor (Amazon Prime)

Kelly Hu in List of a Lifetime (Lifetime)

Diana Silvers in Birds of Paradise (Amazon Prime)

Jenny Slate in I Want You Back (Amazon Prime)

Sydney Sweeney in The Voyeurs (Amazon Prime)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Zazie Beetz in Atlanta (FX)

Hannah Einbinder in Hacks (HBOMax)

Melissa Famero in Brooklyn Nine Nine (NBC)

Sarah Goldberg in Barry (HBO)

Janelle James in Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Elizabeth Berkley Lauren in Saved By The Bell (Peacock)

Peyton List in Cobra Kai (Netflix)

Sheryl Lee Ralph in Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Kristen Schaal in What We Do In The Shadows (FX)

Rebecca Wisocky in Ghosts (CBS)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama

Patricia Arquette in Severance (Apple TV+)

Christine Baranski in The Gilded Age (HBO)

Jennifer Carpenter in Dexter: New Blood (Showtime)

Julia Garner in Ozark (Netflix)

Jung Ho-yeon in Squid Game (Netflix)

Cynthia Nixon in The Gilded Age (HBO)

Christina Ricci in Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Rhea Seehorn in Better Call Saul (AMC)

Sydney Sweeney in Euphoria (HBO)

Sophie Thatcher in Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series

Anne Archer in The Dropout (Hulu)

Kate Burton in The Dropout (Hulu)

Sydney Chandler in Pistol (Hulu)

Kaitlyn Dever in Dopesick (Hulu)

Molly Ephraim in Angelyne (Hulu)

Faith Hill in 1883 (Paramount Plus)

Camryn Mi-young Kim in The Dropout (Hulu)

Melanie Lynesky in Candy (Hulu)

Laurie Metcalf in The Dropout (Hulu)

Michaela Watkins in The Dropout (Hulu)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a TV Movie

Jacqueline Bisset in Birds of Paradise (Amazon Prime)

Natasha Liu Bordizzo in The Voyeurs (Amazon Prime)

Vicky Krieps in The Survivor (HBO)

Sylvia Kwan in List of a Lifetime (Lifetime)

Gina Rodriguez in I Want You Back (Amazon Prime)

Maddie Ziegler in The Fallout (HBOMax)

Outstanding Guest Actor On A Comedy Series

James Caverly in Only Murders in the Building “The boy From 6B” (Hulu)

David Duchovny in The Chair “Last Bus In Town” (Netflix)

Paul Walter Hauser in Cobra Kai “Party Time” (Netflix)

Nathan Lane in Only Murder In The Building “The Boy From 6B” (Hulu)

Joe Mantegna in Barry “crazytimeshitshow” (HBO)

Liam Neeson in Atlanta “New Jazz” (FX)

Craig Robinson in Brooklyn Nine Nine “PB&J” (NBC)

Miguel Sandoval in Barry “all the sauces” (HBO)

Sting in Only Murders in the Building “The Sting” (Hulu)

Matt Walsh in Ghosts “The Vault” (CBS)

Outstanding Guest Actor on Drama Series

Michael Biehn in The Walking Dead “Warlords” (AMC)

Colman Domingo in Euphoria “Ruminations: Big and Little Bullys” (HBO)

Robert Englund in Stranger Things “Chapter Four: Dear Billy” (Netflix)

Michael Gill in The Gilded Age “Face The Music” (HBO)

Richard E. Grant in Loki “Journey Into Mystery” (Disney Plus)

William Hurt in Goliath “Spilt Milk” (Amazon Prime)

Sam Neill in Invasion “The Last Day” (Apple TV+)

Tom Pelphrey in Ozark “You’re The Boss” (Netflix)

John Douglas Thompson in The Gilded Age “Let The Tournament Begin” (HBO)

Yul Vasquez in Severance “In Perpetuity” (Apple TV+)

Outstanding Guest Actress On A Comedy Series

Odessa A’zion in Ghosts “Attic Girl” (CBS)

Vanessa Bayer in Barry “710N” (HBO)

Kelly Bishop in The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “Maisel vs. Lemon: The Cut Contest” (Amazon Prime)

Tina Fey in Only Murders in The Building “The Sting” (Hulu)

Ava Grey in Atlanta “New Jazz” (FX)

Oona O’Brien in Cobra Kai “Minefields” (Netflix)

Elizabeth Perkins in Barry “crazytimeshitshow” (HBO)

Laura San Giacomo in Barry “crazytimeshitshow” (HBO)

Sharon Stone in The Flight Attendant “Brothers & Sisters” (HBOMax)

Alanna Urbach in The Flight Attendant “Drowning Woman” (HBOMax)

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Karen Aldridge in Severance “Defiant Jazz” (Apple TV+)

Ashlie Atkinson in The Gilded Age “Tucked Up In Newport” (HBO)

Linda Emond in The Gilded Age “Charity Has Two Functions” (HBO)

Jeannine Kasper in Law & Order “The Right Thing” (NBC)

Martha Kelly in Euphoria “Stand Still Like The Hummingbird” (HBO)

Amybeth McNulty in Stranger Things “Chapter One: The Hellfire Club” (Netflix)

Gabriella Pizzolo in Stranger Things “Chapter Six: The Dive” (Netflix)

Christen Sharice in Law & Order “Fault Lines” (NBC)

Jackie Weaver in Yellowstone “Winning or Learing” (Paramount)

Lee You-mi in Squid Game “Gganbu” (Netflix)

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Brendan Gleeson in State of the Union (Sundance TV)

Sean Kanan in Studio City (Amazon Prime)

Tim Robinson in I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson (Netflix)

Nick Stahl in Fear The Walking Dead: Dead in the Water (AMC+)

Outstanding Actress In A Short From Comedy or Drama Series

Natalie Burn in Studio City (Amazon Prime)

Patricia Clarkson in State of the Union (Sundance TV)

Carolyn Hennesy in Studio City (Amazon Prime)

Juliet Vega in Studio City (Amazon Prime)

Sound Editing

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Euphoria “Stand Still Like A Hummingbird” (HBO)

The Flight Attendant “Drowning Women” (HBOMax)

The Gilded Age “Never The New” (HBO)

Hawkeye “Echoes” (Disney Plus)

Loki “Journey Into Mystery” (Disney Plus)

Yellowstone “Half the Money” (Paramount)

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Barry “starting now” (HBO)

Cobra Kai “The Rise” (Netflix)

Ghosts “Hello!” (CBS)

MacGruber “A Good Day To Die” (Peacock)

Only Murders In The Building “The Boy in 6B” (Hulu)

What If….? “What If Dr. Strange Lost His Heart Instead of His Hands?” (Disney Plus)

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special

Birds of Paradise (Amazon Prime)

Fistful of Vengeance (Netflix)

Jolt (Amazon Prime)

Moon Knight “Gods and Monsters” (Disney Plus)

The Survivor (HBO)

The Voyeurs (Amazon Prime)

Sound Editing-Non-Fiction

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Beatles: Get Back “Day Three” (Disney Plus)

Cheer “Daytona Part Two: If The Judges Disagree” (Netflix)

Lucy and Desi (Amazon Prime)

Music Box. “Woodstock 99: Peace, Love, and Rage” (HBO)

Tony Hawk: Until The Wheels Come Off. (HBO)

Voir.  “Summer of the Shark” (Netflix)

Sound Mixing

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Dexter: New Blood “Runaway” (Showtime)

Fantasy Island “Hungry Christine/Mel Loves Ruby” (Fox)

The Gilded Age “Never The New” (HBO)

Squid Game “VIPS” (Netflix)

Stranger Things “Chapter Sever: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab” (Netflix)

Yellowstone “Half the Money” (Paramount)

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Birds of Paradise (Amazon Prime)

The Dropout “Old White Men” (Hulu)

I Want You Back (Amazon Prime)

Pistol “Track Five: Nancy & Sid” (Hulu)

The Survivor (HBO)

We Own This City “Part Four” (HBO)

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Abbott Elementary “Work Family” (ABC)

Barry “all the sauces” (HBO)

Cobra Kai “The Rise” (Netflix)

Ghosts “Dinner Party” (CBS)

Only Murders In The Building “The Boy in 6B” (Hulu)

What If….? “What If Dr. Strange Lost His Heart Instead Of His Hands?” (Disney Plus)

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

American Idol “The Great Idol Reunion” (ABC)

Annie Live! (NBC)

The Oscars (ABC)

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show (NBC)

Sound Mixing Non-Fiction

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

The Beatles: Get Back “Day 3” (Disney Plus)

Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted “Lush and Wild Puerto Rico” (Disney Plus)

Lucy and Desi (Amazon Prime)

Music Box “Woodstock ’99: Peace, Love, and Rage” (HBO)

Olivia Rodrigo: driving home 2 u (Hulu)

Voir “Summer of the Shark” (Netflix)

Special Visual Effects

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie

Invasion (Apple TV+)

Loki (Disney Plus)

Moon Knight (Disney Plus)

Stranger Things (Netflix)

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode

Dexter: New Blood “Cold Snap” (Showtime)

Midnight Mass “Book VII: Revelation” (Netflix)

Snowpiercer “A Beacon For Us All” (TBS)

Squid Game “VIPS” (Netflix)

Stunt Coordination

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

Barry (HBO)

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)

Cobra Kai (Netflix)

Hawkeye (Disney Plus)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Jolt (Amazon Prime)

Moon Knight (Disney Plus)

9-1-1: Lone Star (Fox)

Reacher (Amazon Prime)

Outstanding Stunt Performance

Barry “710N” (HBO)

Cobra Kai “The Rise” (Netflix)

Dynasty “Devoting All Her Energy to Hate” (The CW)

Hawkeye “Echoes” (Disney Plus)

Moon Knight “Gods and Monsters” (Disney Plus)

Squid Game “Stick to the Team” (Netflix)

Writing

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary “Pilot” Written by Quinta Brunson (ABC)

Atlanta “Tarrare” Written by Stefani Robinson (FX)

Atlanta “Three Slaps” Written by Stephen Glover (FX)

Barry “710N” Written by Daffy Boudreau (HBO)

Barry “starting now” Written by Alex Berg and Bill Hader (HBO)

Cobra Kai “Let’s Begin” Written by Josh Heald, Jon Hurwitz, and Hayden Schlossberg (Netflix)

Ghosts “Pete’s Wife” Written by Kira Kalush (CBS)

It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia “The Gang Makes Lethal Weapon 7” Written by Keyonna Taylor and Katie McElhenney (FX)

Saved By The Bell “The Last Year Dance” Written by Tracey Wigfield (Peacock)

What We Do In The Shadows “The Casino” Written by Sarah Naftalis (FX)

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Better Call Saul. “Plan and Execution” Written by Thomas Schnauz (AMC)

Dexter: New Blood. “The Family Business” Written by Scott Reynolds (Showtime)

Euphoria “Stand Still Like A Hummingbird” Written by Sam Levinson (HBO)

Law & Order “Black and Blue” Written by Rick Ed. (NBC)

Severance “The Way We Are” Written by Dan Erickson (Apple TV+)

Squid Game “One Lucky Day” Written by Hwang Dong-hyuk (Netflix)

Stranger Things “Chapter Seven: Massacre at the Hawkins Lab” Written by the Duffer Brothers (Netflix)

Yellowjackets “F Sharp” Written by Jonathan Lisco & Ashley Lyle & Bart Nickerson (Showtime)

Yellowjackets “The Pilot” Written by Ashley Lyle & Bart Nickerson (Showtime)

Yellowstone “Half the Money” Written by Taylor Sheridan (Paramount)

Outstanding Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series

Angelyne. “Pink Clouds” Written by Allison Miller (Peacock)

Candy “Friday the 13th” Written by Nick Antosca and Robin Veith (Hulu)

The Dropout “I’m In A Hurry” Written by Elizabeth Meriwether (Hulu)

1883 “1883” Written by Taylor Sheridan (Paramount Plus)

The Essex Serpent “Surfacing” Written by Anna Symon (Apple TV+)

Maid “Snaps” Written by Molly Smith Metzler (Netflix)

The Offer “It’s Who We Are” Written by Nikki Toscana and Mona Mira (Paramount Plus)

Pistol.  Written by Craig Pearce (Hulu)

A Very British Scandal.  Written by Sarah Phelps.  (Amazon Prime)

The Woman In The House Across The Street From The Girl In The Window.  Written by Rachel Ramras & Hugh Davidson & Larry Dorf (Netflix)

Outstanding Writing For A TV Movie

Chip ‘N Dale: Rescue Rangers.  Written by Dan Gregor and Doug Mand (Disney Plus)

The House.  Written by Edna Walsh.  (Netflix)

I Want You Back.  Written by Isaac Aptaker and Elizabeth Berger.  (Amazon Prime)

List of a Lifetime.  Written by Jessica Landry.  (Lifetime)

Psych 3: This Is Gus.  Written by Steve Franks and James Roday Rodriguez. (Peacock)

The Survivor.  Written by Justine Juel Gilmer.  (HBO)

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

Conan (TBS)

The Tonight Show with Jimmy  Fallon (NBC)

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

Norm McDonald: Nothing Special (Netflix)

Stepping Into The Movies with Derek and Julianne Hough (ABC)

28th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (TBS)

Taylor Tomlinson: Look At You (Netflix)

Writing — Non-Fiction

Outstanding Writing For A Non-Fiction Program

The Andy Warhold Diaries.  “Shadows: Andy & Jed”  Andrew Rossi, writer (Netflix)

Lucy and Desi.  Mark Monroe, writer (Amazon Prime)

Painting with John.  “Your Hands Have Turned Into Lightbulbs”  John Lurie, writer (HBOMax)

Voir.  “Summer of the Shark.”  Sasha Stone, writer (Netflix)

Totals

Totals:

Nominations By Network:

Netflix — 136

Hulu — 88

Amazon Prime — 87

HBO — 84

Disney Plus — 43

ABC — 40

FX — 38

Peacock — 37

Apple TV+ — 33

CBS — 33

Showtime — 32

NBC — 23

Paramount Plus — 21

Paramount — 20

Fox — 18

HBOMax — 18

AMC — 17

TBS — 9

A&E — 8

Lifetime — 8

Shudder — 7

The CW — 6

USA — 5

PBS — 3

Sundance TV — 3

Adult Swim — 2

Comedy Central — 2

TruTV — 2

AMC+ — 1

E! — 1

Free Form — 1

Fuse — 1

History — 1

MeTV — 1

People TV  — 1

Roku — 1

SyFy — 1

YouTube — 1

Nominations By Show:

The Dropout — 25

Barry — 23

Cobra Kai — 22

Only Murders In The Building — 19

Severance — 18

Yellowjackets — 17

Atlanta — 16

Ghosts — 16

The Gilded Age — 16

The Survivor (HBO) — 16

1883 — 15

Squid Game — 15

Euphoria — 14

Abbott Elementary — 13

Candy — 13

Maid — 13

Pistol — 13

Yellowstone — 13

Dexter: New Blood — 12

The Flight Attendants — 12

Angelyne — 11

Stranger Things — 11

What We Do In The Shadows — 11

Better Call Saul — 10

Birds of Paradise — 10

Fantasy Island — 10

The House — 10

I Want You Back — 10

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel — 10

The Offer — 10

Moon Knight — 9

The Voyeurs — 9

The Essex Serpent — 8

Loki — 8

Lucy & Desi — 8

Voir — 8

Chip ‘N Dale: Rescue Rangers — 7

Making The Cut — 7

Norm McDonald: Nothing Special — 7

The Pepsi Super Bowl LXI Halftime Show — 7

The Woman Across The Street From The Girl In The Window — 7

The Amazing Race — 6

American Idol — 6

Brooklyn Nine Nine — 6

Hawkeye — 6

Law & Order — 6

The Manor — 6

The Oscars — 6

A Very British Scandal — 6

Annie Live! — 5

The Beatles: Get Back — 5

Controlling Britney Spears — 5

Crime Scene: The Times Square Killer — 5

Dancing with The Stars — 5

Dr. Death — 5

Dynasty — 5

Invasion — 5

List of a Lifetime — 5

Murderville — 5

Music Box — 5

Psych 3: This is Gus — 5

Saved By The Bell — 5

Survivor (CBS) — 5

Temptation Island — 5

Tony Hawk: Until The Wheels Fall Off — 5

The Walking Dead — 5

Fistful of Vengeance — 4

iCarly — 4

Love is Blind — 4

Olivia Rodrigo: driving home 2 u — 4

Ozark — 4

Shatner In Space — 4

Studio City — 4

We Own This City — 4

Andy Warhol Diaries — 3

Archer — 3

The Chair — 3

Cheer — 3

Conan — 3

Dopesick — 3

Gordan Ramsay’s Uncarted — 3

Hacks — 3

Hanna — 3

MacGruber — 3

Pam & Tommy — 3

Secrets of Playboy — 3

Selling Sunset — 3

Slasher: Flesh & Blood — 3

State of the Union — 3

Step Into the Movies …. With Derek and Julianna Hough — 3

True Story With Ed and Randall — 3

The Valet — 3

We Need To Talk About Cosby — 3

What If? — 3

B Positive — 2

Bachelor in Paradise — 2

Bar Rescue — 2

The Cleaning Lady — 2

The Girl From Plainville — 2

Goliath — 2

Hart to Heart — 2

Hell’s Kitchen — 2

I Think You Should Leave …. With Tim Robinson — 2

Impractical Jokers — 2

Intervention — 2

It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia — 2

Jolt — 2

The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey — 2

The Last Drive-In — 2

Midnight Mass — 2

9-1-1: Lone Star — 2

Nine Perfect Strangers — 2

Painting With John — 2

Phoenix Rising — 2

Snowpiercer — 2

Taylor Tomlinson: Look At You — 2

Tough as Nails — 2

The 28th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards — 2

The Ultimate Surfer — 2

Undone — 2

Worst Roommate Ever — 2

Antiques Roadshow — 1

Arcane — 1

The Bachelor — 1

The Bachelorette — 1

Better Things — 1

Beyond the Headlines — 1

Bob’s Burgers — 1

Cellmate Secrets — 1

Chucky — 1

Cold Case Files — 1

Collector’s Call — 1

Conversations With A Killer: The John Wayne Gacy Tapes — 1

Court Cam — 1

Creepshow — 1

The Deep End — 1

E! Nightly Pop — 1

The Eye: Calanthek — 1

The Fallout — 1

Fear The Walking Dead — 1

Fear the Walking Dead: Dead In The Water — 1

Flack — 1

Friday Night Vibes — 1

Half in the Bag — 1

History’s Greatest Mysteries — 1

Joe Millionaire: For Richer or Poorer — 1

Keeping Company With Sondheim — 1

Let’s Unpack That — 1

Married At Fight Sight — 1

Merry Wives — 1

Reacher — 1

Rick and Morty — 1

Rita Ora at the Eiffel Tower — 1

Robot Chicken — 1

Sketchbook — 1

South Park — 1

Storage Wars — 1

Talking Dead — 1

Ted Lasso — 1

Tha God’s Honest Truth With Charlemagne Tha God — 1

Three Months — 1

The Tonight Show With Jimmy Fallon — 1

True Dating Stories — 1

2022  Fangoria Chainsaw Awards — 1

The United States of Al — 1

What Happens In Hollywood — 1

Whose Line It Is Anyway — 1

With Love — 1

Wins By Show:

Barry — 6

The Dropout — 4

Only Murders In The Building — 4

The Pepsi Super Bowl LXI Half Time Show — 4

Yellowjackets — 4

Yellowstone — 4

Atlanta — 3

Conan — 3

I Want You Back — 3

Survivor (CBS) — 3

The Survivor (HBO) — 3

The Amazing Race — 2

The Beatles: Get Back — 2

Better Call Saul — 2

Birds of Paradise — 2

Cobra Kai — 2

Dancing With The Stars — 2

The Flight Attendant — 2

The Gilded Age — 2

The House — 2

iCarly — 2

Lucy and Desi — 2

Norm McDonald: Nothing Special — 2

Pistol — 2

Stranger Things — 2

The Ultimate Surfer — 2

Abbott Elementary — 1

Angelyne — 1

Annie Live! — 1

Arcane — 1

Bachelor in Paradise — 1

Beyond the Headlines — 1

Candy — 1

Collector’s Call — 1

Controlling Britney Spears — 1

Crime Scene: The Times Square Killer — 1

Dexter: New Blood — 1

Dopesick — 1

Dynasty — 1

1883 — 1

Fantasy Island — 1

Fistful of Vengeance — 1

Hanna — 1

I Think You Should Leave …. With Tim Robinson — 1

Intervention — 1

The Last Drive-In — 1

Law & Order — 1

List of a Lifetime — 1

Loki — 1

Maid — 1

Midnight Mass — 1

Moon Knight — 1

Music Box — 1

The Oscars — 1

Robert Chicken — 1

Severence — 1

Snowpiercer — 1

Squid Game — 1

State of the Union — 1

Stepping Into the Movie with Derek and Julianne Hough — 1

Tony Hawk: Until the Wheels Come Off — 1

True Story with Ed and Randall — 1

Undone — 1

A Very British Scandal — 1

Voir — 1

The Voyeurs — 1

We Need To Talk About Cosby — 1

Whose Line Is It Anyway? — 1

Wins By Network:

Netflix — 15

HBO — 13

Hulu — 12

Amazon Prime — 11

ABC — 9

Showtime — 6

CBS — 5

NBC — 5

Disney Plus — 4

FX — 4

Paramount — 4

TBS — 4

Peacock — 3

The CW — 2

HBOMax — 2

Lifetime — 2

A&E — 1

Adult Swim — 1

AMC — 1

Apple TV+ — 1

Fox — 1

MeTV — 1

Paramount Plus — 1

Shudder — 1

Sundance Channel — 1